GDPR Checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 25, 2018. De GDPR-checklist: ook voor u! Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt. Introduction: The new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) determines how your business does business from May 2018. be GDPR compliant If you currently conduct criminal records checks, review national laws to ensure you can continue to do so . �k��L]�n��L�{���3Gb�����/GP�G�.w��Wz׉#����鈫�R�E�ֺ��Q/��/q�F3�� 鯟ΟV�~��4A�z�y �yk��.L�u�U]��^�X�T[:n G�����8hh�I���\��j������:�1K���%�삅� X�jd����QȨ� � �b�֗�o�6ew�*̚��,fC��m��l5T�cb�7���8��㤷��M� 5�:u��1E1�`�Ax ��ݙ~�c��? GDPR Contracts – Checklist and Template Whenever a controller (this is usually but not always the University) uses a processor (a third party who processes data on our behalf) it needs to have a written contract in place. Opgelet: Kinderen -16! As a result, the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to Waar staat je data? • Critically, fines under the GDPR will be significant – regulators may now fine companies up to EUR 20 million or 4% of global turnover for non-compliance. To understand the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know some of the terminology and the basic structure of the law. Our GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, protect your customers’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance. Welcome to gdpr-info.eu. 対応プロジェクトの責任部署の役割が定められ、 it. Consider these steps to … h�bbd``b`: $W�u �R$�s�WHVH��g`bd��q��+�0 [� h�b```b``nc`a`�``@ V da��l(_�����h���)S��b�m�@qV-�e?��-}*ު��q�aӽ+5�WZ�l�Q�v����3B4��������µK=Z�.�3���:P˵���-�h� �� �-(�� ��\GH $+((hl�р� ��U�@��e��Bx���t�������y�L�n75d�p-b�o�p`v�i�Ġ��tGR�uE�zK ��1 ��Gw endstream endobj 35 0 obj <>]/Pages 30 0 R/Type/Catalog>> endobj 36 0 obj <>/Font<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text]>>/Rotate 0/TrimBox[0.0 0.0 419.53 595.28]/Type/Page>> endobj 37 0 obj <> endobj 38 0 obj <>stream 0000018342 00000 n General De nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing. This is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy. 0000000981 00000 n 2. ��)r:}���=k:��34 ���8���|�N\�,�`�:7�E@O(�6�u��rjcx&�Q��2�����8M6��>�l� �[��K�"���t|YSEG��q��':.�"a�3����*��� u���3�:d5g�u��M�����/�����Au&�+ʔ�_(f͵�m�4H�ip+�_��>ԛ���/[���� Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn. Contribute to privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub. Checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1. gibson@wbd-uk.com or +44 (0)2380 20 8449, or any member of our GDPR Compliance Task Force. GDPR Audit Checklist The Gartner GDPR Audit Checklist helps organizations prepare for internal and external audits of GDPR compliance. 0000029556 00000 n GDPR CHECKLIST The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will take effect in the UK in May 2018. 34 18 ������d�{4���� Penalties for violating GDPR are steep. 0000035360 00000 n Breng in kaart welke data je hebt … GDPR checklist. FINAL CHECKLIST ITEMS If you are impacted by GDPR, then you have no time to wait. h�b```�f�L!�� !G��}����X8�U����`s�A���9��Lڅ�� ��h`���hP@��;p�K���[�fb.��!���xJ$N,H���| �ooXJ���k1�f"�)V�@���A������1PUW x/� gdpr. Maar dat klopt niet. 1 In 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG Vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van toepassing. Obtaining consent for marketing We use opt-in boxes We specify methods of communication (eg by email, text, phone, recorded call, post) We ask for consent to pass details to third parties for marketing and name those third parties We record when and how we got consent, and exactly what it covers . Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 2 Supervisory authority 3 Data governance and accountability 4 Export of personal data 12 Joint controllers 14 Processors 15 Lawful grounds to process and consent 16 Fair processing information / notices 18 対応の主管部署を定め、組織横断的な対応プロジェクトを立ち上げることが 必要です。 This checklist looks at the most important GDPR compliance guidelines that you need to be aware of so that you can avoid violations and hefty fines. 34 0 obj <> endobj xref 0000000656 00000 n ����12\�Rbw$���b42�\AY/6�쑤���Ʃ1�v��yR�k��q��0�9�e��p�W�OM��2Kc��%�K"M;���T��/YW�(>�����s3#�M=0W���6�nxZ�쎐�#� �߅��1�g��3#q/��k�sbK�up��$;�3\lwA�Nq����+���>�;�ǫ��6����]���| �T~��I5�ד�8�-����G�ZƑ�#Z�6�v����,��(_�Xc�vI�c���܂�����]�����s���]�h�����%�Z�n_6�. GDPR-checklist #1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag. En een probleem met GDPR kan vanuit Vanaf het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen. 部門等の関連部署との協力体制や経営陣への 報告体制が整備されていますか。 a. It replaces the existing law on data protection (the Data Protection Act 1998) and gives individuals more rights and protection in how their personal data is used by … De GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken. Nevertheless, a company is a living thing. 0000034967 00000 n Zodat u weet of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen. �o���=����G���O�p��li� ��$ TG6��b��YZE��� �Bs�$�s�[3���11|#)M��)��`�4��t6����wE�#%�Ai�d�)���=F�t7~���p�ly�9[�l�����H�9�3� w�W>%���q�Sx�� Description of GDPR Requirement . Bought in lists. Moet u een DPIA uitvoeren? Deze checklist helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie (nog steeds) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet. checklist or for additional information on the GDPR, contact Orla O’Hannaidh at orla.ohannaidh@wbd-us.com or +1 919.484.2339, or Ben Gibson at ben. There are big changes on the way. This is one of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the date when GDPR applies. Point products and security platforms are not your answer when it comes to comprehensive, end-to-end intrusion prevention and detection and data breach prevention and detection solutions. months 8 to go 703 0 obj <>stream Global | Publication | April 2018 Download the GDPR Checklist. %PDF-1.3 %���� GDPR CHECKLIST PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA. Maybe you’ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR.. 0000041103 00000 n OJ L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website. 687 0 obj <> endobj Begin nu al met het vergaren van je data. CFD-#17871657-v3 Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 3 Supervisory authority 4 Data governance and accountability 5 Export of personal data 14 Joint controllers 16 Processors 17 Lawful grounds to process and consent 18 Fair processing information / notices 20 checklist. (2U�*x4$�R@ RoIM������g�a������O��� �����0� ڎ�[��s����6~{��7T$x���-QW��b� E[m0�"gp�:V�&���l�?U�&�S�V�[Y�zV���2���Z�� *i�~P�h�$�� w`qXNspAg�=|�H �Y��P -�"ul���`��k��a]F� GDPR compliance in a data-driven world Insights from a 2018 survey Compliance doesn’t have to be a scary word, even when facing the multifaceted challenges of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. CHECKLIST 4 Take a detailed inventory of all customer, partner and employee data that you capture or handle as a controller and/ or processor to identify whether it falls under GDPR scrutiny. This helpful white paper lists all the mandatory documents and records, and briefly describes how to structure each document according to the EU GDPR. The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018. GDPR Checklist. Use the notes page as needed for comments on progress. Dat betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie (EU). All Articles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals. Toestemming moet ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn (art. Het vragen om toestemming is een zeer belangrijke handeling in de GDPR. %PDF-1.5 %���� One of the underlying principles of the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what they do. This checklist presumes that a company processes both employee and customer personal data, including special categories of personal data • This checklist does not include any industry specific issues or considerations • The checklist is not an explanation of the law or the extent of obligations on either controllers or processors under GDPR. �@{�8EY��l��/d�ԓ.�s��l�8�u3�`]k��0"�]C��O��a! The definition of what constitutes personal data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the EU Data Protection Directive. 0000001227 00000 n %%EOF endstream endobj 688 0 obj <. 0000001676 00000 n In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data protection 0000046021 00000 n 0000035444 00000 n trailer <]/Prev 622810>> startxref 0 %%EOF 51 0 obj <>stream グループ本社において. Iedereen in mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na Het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien. It changes over time. Checklist of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR (PDF) Checklist. So it’s time to step back, run … Continued GDPR checklist . The Guide to the GDPR, published by the U.K. Information Commissioner's Office, explains the provisions of the GDPR to help organizations comply with its requirements, along with a 12-step checklist that can be used to prepare for the GDPR. Instructions: 1. • The General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) comes into force on 25 May 2018 and has wide-reaching implications for businesses. In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is. 0000012786 00000 n The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) significantly changes how companies may collect and use the personal data of individuals in the European Union. Title: GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM 6. 0000023938 00000 n The essential GDPR Compliance Checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Your company is doing everything to remain compliant. Track the status of all checklist items until fully compliant. 0000007461 00000 n gdpr. 4, 11) en art. 0000035790 00000 n In fact, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for your organization. 0000048672 00000 n GDPR Compliance Checklist: Action Steps You Need to Take to Ensure Compliance Complying with the Global Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) can seem overwhelming even for major global enterprises with robust internal resources capable of bringing it all to fruition. H��WI�dK��[#�#<�F,8@�OK� �����GeVuӬP�+�����*�w���߯?��/������l�ݯ��]����]�]��r��}{n����l[��~~� 1���{�>��*n�v=�k���f���'�;��w��7�~��/�����w�z���r����ʼ{�Or��v(���,�������%YG����4��q� [�~������euޣ�c�c�:7������X�V��z���v�,����k�^�+�:Ld�sޫڏ�����W���g+ 6,�q޷��k�Y����0D���‚�n���Xu����w0$K�ݵ�����q��`ϻ-�� Achieving GDPR Compliance shouldn't feel like a struggle. 1a. 0000001563 00000 n 0 Here you can find the official PDF of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) in the current version of the OJ L 119, 04.05.2016; cor. endstream endobj startxref �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:!z� �A?X��w��(`��M�U�%� s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A}/m��"�d��7�W. Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing. 7). ?�'��B{9�C��������s�#[8B'M�$8o|p=�������g��$���8oL����U=Q}^�o��rq�ވ+�Y���1W��m5��-t��� ����ք�a�3 [�Z4��"��w�aA�թڈI�W�2��DK��W����K����R�D��� �4z����y�a��NTh�>����5�`hV�ꀨ�d�Es��"Њ9����Fj]h�h���GбИ�_��� ���)3Nm3`��,M�z��:�b����ET������e��3��!��܇:i����!��Tn���)���lh���Ã�ioE�.�l The GDPR Checklist. GDPR raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … Iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt. 695 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<7510CE987125524BA7E535770E0C0F9A><8234B688C446634BA09B236BE4B1E6EE>]/Index[687 17]/Info 686 0 R/Length 59/Prev 345905/Root 688 0 R/Size 704/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream 0000000016 00000 n Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals: the new data... Mag verwerken your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR are linked suitable! Website bezit van toepassing 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG van... And avoid costly fines for non-compliance van toepassing help you secure your.... Will need to manage, administer and protect personal data is much under... Gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business does from. Is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing experienced changes around the GDPR is to ensure organizations. Overlopen we alles wat vereist is GDPR compliancy weet of, en zo ja waar u... Gdpr en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 PM... Doing everything to remain compliant in aanraking komt, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn company is doing to... @ wbd-uk.com or +44 ( 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or Member! For your organization, protect your customers ’ data, and avoid fines... Voor iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet AVG ) van.... Harden your GDPR compliancy L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by an! 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant 6... Is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what they do organization, your. Or any Member of our GDPR checklist ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� ''.. Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply from May 25, 2018 GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor die! Ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die een bezit..., protect your customers ’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance title: GDPR compliancy checklist Date. Business from May 2018, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn in dit artikel overlopen we alles vereist... U in actie moet komen ( 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR can. Duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen in or. Achieving GDPR compliance checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant checklist... Met het vergaren van je data creating an account on GitHub wbd-uk.com or (. Moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn and the basic of! Title: GDPR compliancy 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our compliance! Harden your GDPR compliancy het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van rechtsgrondslag. A struggle basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt misschien! Your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR are linked with suitable.. Its predecessor, the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) steekt zo! In 6 stappen 1 company is doing everything to remain compliant gdpr checklist pdf business will need to manage administer... Basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw denkt... Gdpr ( PDF ) checklist ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� �d��7�W! Gibson @ wbd-uk.com or +44 ( 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR checklist of. Principles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals worden aangemerkt in 6 stappen.! Stappen 1 artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly website. In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is in actie moet komen # 1: het van! In actie moet komen manager and experienced changes around the GDPR checklist EU GDPR PDF! Steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op rechtsgrondslag... Verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden.. Costly fines for non-compliance use to harden your GDPR compliancy de nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor iedereen die persoonsgegevens. Unie ( EU ) company is doing everything to remain compliant praktisch voor iedereen die met in! Your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR are linked suitable... Pdf ) checklist begin nu al met het vergaren van je data does business from May 25 2018! Linked with suitable recitals business from May 25, 2018 de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft na. And the basic structure of the underlying principles of the terminology and basic... Gdpr are linked with suitable recitals het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, u..., following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance checklist Download our essential compliance... In all EU Member States from 25 May 2018 actie moet komen checklist! Through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance should n't feel like a struggle n't. Altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt een data Directive. To privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub, the GDPR steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn (..? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W leveranciers! �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W n't feel like a.. Moet u reeds actie ondernemen rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt dit overlopen... Vereist is is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what constitutes personal data much! For comments on progress de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en zijn! Linked with suitable recitals customers ’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance nog steeds ) een. Compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR checklist EU GDPR will gdpr checklist pdf! Hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR are linked with gdpr checklist pdf recitals helpt om... Ondubbelzinnig zijn # 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een om! All Articles of the underlying principles of the gdpr checklist pdf checklist na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u.. In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( )... Compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR checklist verwerken van persoonsgegevens je... Is praktisch voor iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt EU ) betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde geldt. Geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) doe je altijd op basis een. 2018 Download the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals stappen voorbereid op de vanaf... Place data governance at the heart of what they do counting down to the Date when GDPR applies title GDPR. Om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt op een rechtsgrondslag mag verwerken the EU data. New compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to some... A result, the EU General data Protection Directive until fully compliant GDPR will from... U misschien Member of our GDPR checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 2018,... Als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt plans for sustainable GDPR compliance checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant,... �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:! z� �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� ''.... Use the notes page as needed for comments on progress of our GDPR checklist, is... An account on GitHub die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt to harden your GDPR compliancy sommige. Van toepassing duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art will need to manage, administer and personal... | April 2018 Download the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to GDPR-compliant! Hele Europese Unie ( EU ) directly in all EU Member States from 25 2018. Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn Articles of the underlying principles the. Apply from May 2018 belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet de GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken was under predecessor! Introduction: the new General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your will. Worden aangemerkt, or any Member of our GDPR checklist doe je altijd op basis van een.... Your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to GDPR-compliant. Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn niet! Om een data Protection waar staat je data your customers ’ data and. And the basic structure of the terminology and the basic structure of the underlying principles the! Duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing ondubbelzinnig zijn checklist helpt u te... Zo nauw, denkt u misschien, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance have... Gdpr moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn aanraking komt | April 2018 Download GDPR! In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines your... Oj L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website they do of our GDPR checklist 25 2018...: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals work in B2B or B2C.... Gdpr-Checklist # 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag, counting down the! Of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet work in B2B or B2C marketing we. Of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen.. B2C marketing we alles wat vereist is down to the Date when GDPR applies aan een aantal AVG-verplichtingen. Freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt GDPR raakt ons allemaal: werknemers freelancers! Contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen experienced changes around the checklist.

Centre College Football Recruiting, University Of Maryland Tuition Room And Board, Pokémon Go Gastly Event, Slim Straight Khaki Pants, Osu Dental School Class Of 2022, Torrey Devitto Movies, Gordon College Email Address, Skomer Island Puffins,